The assets in the decedents revocable trust are a part of the gross estate for purposes of determining federal estate tax liability. Statutes, Video Broadcast Internal Revenue Service (IRS), as to any federal income taxes that the decedent may owe, any income taxes that the decedents probate estate may owe, and, sometimes, federal gift, estate, or generation-skipping transfer tax matters. Barry and his team, Monica and Kaleem were great to work. Barry Haimo's knowledge of business planning and the information he shared helped me immensely. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to His entrepreneurial mindset makes him an excellent business advisor for small companies like mine. WebResearch several probate attorneys: Find Florida attorneys who specialize in probate and have experience practicing in Florida.